Disclaimer: This article is for educational and informative purposes ONLY. We do not sell component ingredient.
GUAR GUM - PRODUCT STABILIZATION FROM ALL NATURAL NON-TOXIC SOURCES
Guar Gum: (Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba) Guar Gum is nothing more than a tiny fibrous seed from the Guar plant, but it packs a punch with its many health benefits! We use Guar Gum in our skin care products for the simple and practical reason that it is an excellent thickening and binding agent and is also All Natural and Organic, making it perfect as a wonderful ingredient to lend stability, thickness and emulsification in our natural facial serums, Body Butter and SunProtect SPF30+
Outside of skincare, Guar Gum is used to treat diabetes, cholesterol, and intestinal issues.
SHOP PRODUCTS WITH GUAR GUM: